Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
You do not have permission to access this page when the server is busy!
Please upgrade your membership to support this community and unlock various special privileges like:

  • Access to this website when the server is busy
  • Remove Advertisements
  • Remove PM Limitations & Increase PM Storage
  • Get Priority support
  • Access VIP Forum Sections & Downloads
  • Perform extended searches
  • Option to hide your presents and activity from other users
  • Option to set your own custom user title
  • and Much More!

Results 1 to 5 of 5
I-Link Support Thread, Dish-Pro LNB: Can't lock on 119 in I-Link; Hello, Both my Sat locked on the same Echo 110, used (4x1) port1 for 119 and (4X1) port2 for 110. ...
  1. #1
    davidlee is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    5

    Dish-Pro LNB: Can't lock on 119

    Hello,

    Both my Sat locked on the same Echo 110, used (4x1) port1 for 119 and (4X1) port2 for 110.
    Is this related to Dish alignment ?
    Please help.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    setwire's Avatar
    setwire is offline Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,548
    Quote Originally Posted by davidlee View Post
    Hello,

    Both my Sat locked on the same Echo 110, used (4x1) port1 for 119 and (4X1) port2 for 110.
    Is this related to Dish alignment ?
    Please help.

    Thanks
    Either Dish alignment or antenna settings.

    Post up your antenna settings.

  3. #3
    davidlee is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks setwire,

    Even I connected direct to LNB 119 on the left of the Dish, but it was still locked on 110 and if I moved the Dish I lost all the s

  4. #4
    davidlee is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks setwire,

    Even I connected direct to LNB 119 on the left of the Dish, but it was still locked on 110 and if I moved the Dish around I lost all the signal. Any suggestion.

    Thanks

  5. #5
    davidlee is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    5
    I got it now, used TP12297 for 119 to align the Dish.

    Thanks,


 

Similar Threads

  1. Lock Ups
    By Legionx in forum NFusion Nuvenio HD Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-15-2009, 02:53 PM
  2. I still can't seem to lock into 110.....
    By pfk in forum Satellite Setup & Installation (Single Sat, Multi-Sat & Motorised Systems)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-27-2008, 07:35 PM
  3. lock out
    By ejh in forum Captain Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-09-2008, 11:37 AM
  4. I can't lock in onto 110 and 61.5
    By zuraxus in forum Viewsat Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2008, 11:01 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •