Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
You do not have permission to access this page when the server is busy!
Please upgrade your membership to support this community and unlock various special privileges like:

  • Access to this website when the server is busy
  • Remove Advertisements
  • Remove PM Limitations & Increase PM Storage
  • Get Priority support
  • Access VIP Forum Sections & Downloads
  • Perform extended searches
  • Option to hide your presents and activity from other users
  • Option to set your own custom user title
  • and Much More!

Results 1 to 6 of 6
Dishes and LNBs Thread, Dish HD in Satellite Hardware; the dish i have says dish hd and has triple lnb that are molded in one unit. can someone tell ...
  1. #1
    keithafd is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    4

    Dish HD

    the dish i have says dish hd and has triple lnb that are molded in one unit. can someone tell me what they are and what the settings should be for a limesat hd air thanks .

  2. #2
    goku1590's Avatar
    goku1590 is offline Administrator
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    2,676
    sound like a 1000+ dish.
    Tell us what they are aimed at and we can tell you the proper settings.
    It definitely will be ocs-dp for lnb type.
    freq-11250
    Use the disecq as ports for the sats.(119-port1, 110-port-2,129-port3 this is a guess as we don't know where your aimed at.)
    Read the forums they are your friends and will usually answer all your questions.
    The rules are there for your protection and Purefta's protection

    Hidden Content


  3. #3
    keithafd is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    4
    they are 110 119 129 this dish is not a 1000. it has only 2 wires coming from dish one to each reciever. i assume that the switching is all built in to the lnb

  4. #4
    setwire's Avatar
    setwire is offline Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,548
    Quote Originally Posted by keithafd View Post
    they are 110 119 129 this dish is not a 1000. it has only 2 wires coming from dish one to each reciever. i assume that the switching is all built in to the lnb
    Post up some pictures.

  5. #5
    keithafd is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    4
    Makayla's Birthday 036.JPGMakayla's Birthday 035.JPG
    Quote Originally Posted by setwire View Post
    Post up some pictures.
    Pictures of dish

  6. #6
    goku1590's Avatar
    goku1590 is offline Administrator
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    2,676
    Try the settings i posted above, as it is basically the same as my 1000+ dish.I have 3 out puts and 1 input, but it is a dpro plus the same as yours.
    Read the forums they are your friends and will usually answer all your questions.
    The rules are there for your protection and Purefta's protection

    Hidden Content



 

Similar Threads

  1. Dish Network Dish 500 Plus Dish500Plus 110 118.7 119
    By Th3KiNG in forum Dishes and LNBs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-20-2011, 01:42 AM
  2. dish 500 setup with additional dish
    By xccr246x in forum Dishes and LNBs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-27-2009, 03:31 AM
  3. Need Help Connecting CS5000 to Dish 500 & Dish 1000
    By crazyom in forum Coolsat Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 07:19 PM
  4. My Dish Farm & Dish Garden lol
    By txsgent in forum Pictures
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-14-2007, 09:37 AM
  5. DISH Pro & DISH Pro Plus Installation Quick Reference Guide
    By Clydesdale in forum Dishes and LNBs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-30-2007, 01:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •